When you start you need to be minimum 18 years old. We don't have an upper age limit.
There are no special requirements – you are welcome also without a university degree and without previous experience.
You need to have a passport either from one of the countries in EU, or another European country that does not have any requirements regarding visas for UK.

Non-EU citizens with tourist visa

Unfortunately, it is no longer possible for us to have visa students at CICD .
However, there are a number of countries such as Japan and Republic of Korea, who can study in UK for less than 6 months with just a tourist visa. Follow this link to find out if your country is one of them: https://www.gov.uk/check-uk-visa

Together we can make a change

Together we can make a change

Find your tribe, love them hard

Find your tribe, love them hard

Be happy it drives people crazy

Be happy it drives people crazy

Youth Mobility Scheme visa

If you are between 18-30 years old, and come from Japan, South Korea, New Zealand, Canada or Australia you can apply for a 2 year Youth Mobility Scheme visa – read more here: https://www.gov.uk/tier-5-youth-mobility

 

Application Form